· 

Pinkpop 2018

Pinkpop 2018



General information

Official Links


Name: Pinkpop

Also known as: Pinknick

First edition: 26 May 1969

Last edition: 10, 11, 12 June 2017 - present

Total editions: 49

Duration: 3 Days

Location: Megaland, Landgraaf, South-Limburg

Formerly locations: Gulperberg, Gulpen, South-Limburg / Burgemeester Damen Sportpark, Geleen, South-Limburg

Country: Netherlands

Main genre: Pop, Rock

Years active: 1969 - present

Founders: Hans van Beers, Wim Wennekes, Jan Smeets & Frits van Reysen

Organizer: Buro Pinkpop



Facts:

  • Pinkpop is with the 49th edition the oldest yearly returning festival in the world!


Pinkpop 2018 (15, 16 & 17 June)


Line Up

  • Aïcha Cherif
  • Alan Walker
  • A Perfect Circle
  • AURORA
  • Blackbird
  • Blaudzun
  • BLØF
  • Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather
  • Bruno Mars
  • Cloves
  • De Likt
  • DJ Rashida
  • Don Diablo
  • Donnie
  • Editors
  • Foo Fighters
  • Gang of Youths
  • Greta van Fleet
  • Jess Glynne
  • Jessie J
  • JP Cooper
  • Lil Kleine
  • Maan
  • Marmozets
  • Michelle David & The Gospel Sessions
  • Milky Chance
  • Miss Montreal
  • Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
  • Nothing But Thieves
  • Oh Wonder
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Oscar And The Wolf
  • Parov Stelar
  • Pearl Jam
  • Riley Pearce
  • Ronnie Flex & Deuxperience
  • Scarlet Pleasure
  • Sevn Alias
  • Sigrid
  • Slydigs
  • Snow Patrol
  • The Academic
  • The Kooks
  • The Last Internationale
  • The Offspring
  • Theo Lawrence & The Hearts
  • The Overslept
  • The Script
  • Tom Walker
  • Triggerfinger
  • Walden
  • Walking On Cars
  • Years & Years
  • Youngr

Timeschedule

More information about the Pinkpop app and the timeschedule you can find here.

Friday 15 June 2018

  • 15:00 - 15:30 Walden (Brightlands Stage)
  • 15:30 - 16:30 Lil Kleine (Mainstage)
  • 15:30 - 16:30 Slydigs (Stage 4)
  • 16:30 - 17:30 Jess Glynne (North Stage)
  • 16:30 - 17:30 The Last Internationale (Brightlands Stage)
  • 16:30 - 17:00 Aïcha Cherif (Garden of Love)
  • 17:30 - 18:30 BLØF (Mainstage)
  • 17:30 - 18:30 The Academic (Stage 4)
  • 18:30 - 19:30 Oh Wonder (North Stage)
  • 18:30 - 19:30 Blaudzun (Brightlands Stage)
  • 19:00 - 19:30 Aïcha Cherif (Garden of Love)
  • 19:30 - 20:30 Snow Patrol (Mainstage)
  • 19:30 - 20:30 Donnie (Stage 4)
  • 20:30 - 21:30 The Offspring (North Stage)
  • 20:30 - 21:30 Oliver Heldens (Brightlands Stage)
  • 21:30 - 00:00 Pearl Jam (Mainstage)

Saturday 16 June 2018

  • 13:30 - 14:30 Walking On Cars (Mainstage)
  • 13:30 - 14:30 Theo Lawrence & The Hearts (Stage 4)
  • 14:30 - 15:30 JP Cooper (North Stage)
  • 14:30 - 15:30 Marmozets (Brightlands Stage)
  • 15:30 - 16:30 Miss Montreal (Mainstage)
  • 15:30 - 16:30 Gang Of Youths (Stage 4)
  • 16:30 - 17:00 Riley Pearce (Garden of Love)
  • 16:30 - 17:30 Parov Stelar (North Stage)
  • 16:30 - 17:30 AURORA (Brightlands Stage)
  • 17:30 - 18:30 Nothing But Thieves (Mainstage)
  • 17:30 - 18:30 Youngr (Stage 4)
  • 18:30 - 19:30 A Perfect Circle (North Stage)
  • 18:30 - 19:30 Sevn Alias (Brightlands Stage)
  • 19:00 - 19:30 Riley Pearce (Garden of Love)
  • 19:30 - 20:30 The Script (Mainstage)
  • 19:30 - 20:30 De Likt (Stage 4)
  • 20:30 - 21:30 Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (North Stage)
  • 20:30 - 21:30 Alan Walker (Brightlands Stage)
  • 21:30 - 00:00 Foo Fighters (Mainstage)

Sunday 17 June 2018

  • 13:00 - 13:45 Michelle David & The Gospel Sessions (North Stage)
  • 13:00 - 13:45 Cloves (Brightlands Stage)
  • 13:45 - 14:45 Ronnie Flex & Deuxperience (Mainstage)
  • 13:50 - 14:35 Tom Walker (Stage 4)
  • 14:45 - 15:35 Maan (Brightlands Stage)
  • 14:45 - 15:45 Milky Chance (North Stage)
  • 15:45 - 16:45 Jessie J (Mainstage)
  • 15:45 - 16:45 The Overslept (Stage 4)
  • 16:45 - 17:15 Blackbird (Garden of Love)
  • 16:45 - 17:45 Years & Years (North Stage)
  • 16:45 - 17:45 Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather (Brightlands Stage)
  • 17:45 - 18:45 The Kooks (Mainstage)
  • 17:55 - 18:40 Scarlet Pleasure (Stage 4)
  • 18:45 - 19:45 Triggerfinger (North Stage)
  • 18:45 - 19:45 Don Diablo (Brightlands Stage)
  • 19:00 - 19:30 Blackbird (Garden of Love)
  • 19:45 - 21:00 Editors (Mainstage)
  • 19:55 - 20:45 Sigrid (Stage 4)
  • 21:00 - 22:00 DJ Rashida (Mainstage)
  • 21:00 - 22:00 Oscar & The Wolf (North Stage)
  • 21:00 - 22:00 Greta Van Fleet (Brightlands Stage)
  • 22:00 - 23:30 Bruno Mars (Mainstage)

Presenters

Eric Corton

Sander Ruijters

Eva Cleven

Domien Verschuuren




Stages

Mainstage

Friday 15 June 2018

  • 15:30 - 16:30 Lil Kleine
  • 17:30 - 18:30 BLØF
  • 19:30 - 20:30 Snow Patrol
  • 21:30 - 00:00 Pearl Jam

Saturday 16 June 2018

  • 13:30 - 14:30 Walking On Cars
  • 15:30 - 16:30 Miss Montreal
  • 17:30 - 18:30 Nothing But Thieves
  • 19:30 - 20:30 The Script
  • 21:30 - 00:00 Foo Fighters

Sunday 17 June 2018

  • 13:45 - 14:45 Ronnie Flex & Deuxperience
  • 15:45 - 16:45 Jessie J
  • 17:45 - 18:45 The Kooks
  • 19:45 - 21:00 Editors
  • 21:00 - 22:00 DJ Rashida
  • 22:00 - 23:30 Bruno Mars

North Stage

Friday 15 June 2018

  • 16:30 - 17:30 Jess Glynne
  • 18:30 - 19:30 Oh Wonder
  • 20:30 - 21:30 The Offspring

Saturday 16 June 2018

  • 14:30 - 15:30 JP Cooper
  • 16:30 - 17:30 Parov Stelar
  • 18:30 - 19:30 A Perfect Circle
  • 20:30 - 21:30 Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds

Sunday 17 June 2018

  • 13:00 - 13:45 Michelle David & The Gospel Sessions
  • 14:45 - 15:45 Milky Chance
  • 16:45 - 17:45 Years & Years
  • 18:45 - 19:45 Triggerfinger
  • 21:00 - 22:00 Oscar & The Wolf

Brightlands Stage

Friday 15 June 2018

  • 15:00 - 15:30 Walden
  • 16:30 - 17:30 The Last Internationale
  • 18:30 - 19:30 Blaudzun
  • 20:30 - 21:30 Oliver Heldens

Saturday 16 June 2018

  • 14:30 - 15:30 Marmozets
  • 16:30 - 17:30 AURORA
  • 18:30 - 19:30 Sevn Alias
  • 20:30 - 21:30 Alan Walker

Sunday 17 June 2018

  • 13:00 - 13:45 Cloves
  • 14:45 - 15:35 Maan
  • 16:45 - 17:45 Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather
  • 18:45 - 19:45 Don Diablo
  • 21:00 - 22:00 Greta Van Fleet

Stage 4

Friday 15 June 2018

  • 15:30 - 16:30 Slydigs
  • 17:30 - 18:30 The Academic
  • 19:30 - 20:30 Donnie

Saturday 16 June 2018

  • 13:30 - 14:30 Theo Lawrence & The Hearts
  • 15:30 - 16:30 Gang Of Youths
  • 17:30 - 18:30 Youngr
  • 19:30 - 20:30 De Likt

Sunday 17 June 2018

  • 13:50 - 14:35 Tom Walker
  • 15:45 - 16:45 The Overslept
  • 17:55 - 18:40 Scarlet Pleasure
  • 19:55 - 20:45 Sigrid

Garden of Love

Friday 15 June 2018

  • 16:30 - 17:00 Aïcha Cherif
  • 19:00 - 19:30 Aïcha Cherif

 

Saturday 16 June 2018

  • 16:30 - 17:00 Riley Pearce
  • 19:00 - 19:30 Riley Pearce

Sunday 17 June 2018

  • 16:45 - 17:15 Blackbird
  • 19:00 - 19:30 Blackbird


Location

Megaland
Hofstraat 13 - 15
6372 XC
Landgraaf
South-Limburg
Netherlands




Tickets


Write a comment

Comments: 0