· 

MAKJ

MAKJ



General information

Name: Mackenzie Johnson

Also known as: DJ MAKJ

Stage name: MAKJ

Born: 25 June 1990

Home town: San Luis Obispo

Country: United States

Profession: DJ, Producer

Years active: 2011 - present



MAKJ his biggest hit:

MAKJ his newest song:



Record companies

  • Revealed Recordings
  • Spinnin' Records
  • Ultra Music

Albums

2014

  • Let's Get F*cked Up (Remixes) (EP)

Songs

Trinidad James - All Gold Everything (MAKJ Remix)  Info
Deorro x MAKJ - Ante Up  Info
MAKJ & Thomas Newson - Black  Info
Rae Sremmurd - Black Beatles (MAKJ Remix)  Info
The Prodigy vs. Mercer & Reece Low - Breathe Team (MAKJ Edit)  Info
O.T. Genasis - CoCo (MAKJ Remix)  Info
MAKJ - Conchy  Info
Hardwell & MAKJ - Countdown  Info
MAKJ - Croche  Info
MAKJ - Crunch  Info
Bassjackers & MAKJ - DERP  Info
MAKJ & Henry Fong - Encore  Info
KURA vs. MAKJ - Galaxy  Info
MAKJ - Generic  Info
MAKJ - Hakaka  Info
MAKJ - Hold Up  Info
Robbie Rivera & Federico Scavo - Jump (MAKJ Remix)  Info
MAKJ & Max Styler ft. Elayna Boynton - Knock Me Down  Info
Sandro Silva ft. Jack Miz - Let Go Tonight (MAKJ Remix)  Info
MAKJ & Lil Jon - Let's Get F*cked Up  Info
Benny Benassi ft. Gary Go - Let This Last Forever (MAKJ Remix)  Info
Deorro & MAKJ - Lose Your Mind  Info
MAKJ - Mad Max  Info
Future - Mask Off (MAKJ Remix)  Info
Steve Aoki ft. Lil Yachty & Migos - Night Call (MAKJ & Steve Aoki Remix)  Info
Drop The Lime - No Sleep For The Wicked (MAKJ Remix)  Info
KURA vs. MAKJ - Old Memories  Info
MAKJ vs. KURA & dBerrie - Parallax  Info
MAKJ & Timmy Trumpet ft. Andrew W.K. - Party Till We Die  Info
Deorro vs. MAKJ - READY!  Info
MAKJ & M35 - Revolution  Info
Ed Sheeran - Shape Of You (MAKJ Remix)  Info
MAKJ & Michael Sparks ft. Fatman Scoop - Space Jam  Info
MAKJ - Springen  Info
Eurythmics vs. Halfway House - Sweet Peak Dreams (MAKJ Edit)  Info
MAKJ - Too Far Gone  Info
Nari & Milani vs. Maurizio Gubellini - Unbelievable (Robbie Rivera & MAKJ Remix)  Info
D-Jastic - Up To No Good (MAKJ Booty Remix)  Info
Sound Of Stereo - Zipper (MAKJ Remix)  Info

Related

  • Andrew W.K.
  • Bassjackers
  • Benny Benassi
  • dBerrie
  • Deorro
  • D-Jastic
  • Drop The Lime
  • Ed Sheeran
  • Elayna Boynton
  • Eurythmics
  • Fatman Scoop
  • Federico Scavo
  • Future
  • Gary Go
  • Halfway House
  • Hardwell
  • Henry Fong
  • Jack Miz
  • KURA
  • Lil Jon
  • M35
  • Maurizio Gubellini
  • Max Styler
  • Mercer
  • Michael Sparks
  • Nari & Milani
  • O.T. Genasis
  • Rae Sremmurd
  • Reece Low
  • Robbie Rivera
  • Sandro Silva
  • Sound Of Stereo
  • The Prodigy
  • Thomas Newson
  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Trinidad James

Write a comment

Comments: 0